Cada año, una semana antes de la ceremonia de los premios Emmys se lleva a cabo una mas modesta ceremonia donde se premia a actores invitados, mejores programas para niños, narradores, coreografiás y premios tecnicos como sonido o cinematografia.

Estos son los ganadores de este año:

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Joan Cusack – “Shameless”

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Bradley Whitford – “Transparent”

Outstanding Character Voice-Over

Hank Azaria – “The Simpsons”

Outstanding Television Movie

“Bessie”

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Reg E. Cathey – “House of Cards”

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Margo Martindale “The Americans”

XXX of the television show 'Shameless' speaks during the Showtime portion of the 2012 Television Critics Association Press Tour at The Langham Huntington Hotel and Spa on January 12, 2012 in Pasadena, California.

XXX of the television show ‘Shameless’ speaks during the Showtime portion of the 2012 Television Critics Association Press Tour at The Langham Huntington Hotel and Spa on January 12, 2012 in Pasadena, California.


Se nuestro patrono!

.

Outstanding Children’s Program

“Alan Alda and the Actor Within You”

Outstanding Animated Series

“Over the Garden Wall”

Outstanding Short-Form Animated Programming

“Adventure Time”

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (one hour or more)

“Game of Thrones”

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period Program (one hour or more)

“Boardwalk Empire” (winner – tie)
“The Knick” (winner – tie)

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (half-hour or less)

“Silicon Valley”

Outstanding Production Design for Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming

“Portlandia”

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

“Bessie”

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

“Virunga”

Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie

“American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Outstanding Costumes for a Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie

“Transparent”

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

“Game of Thrones” (The Dance With Dragons)

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

“Silicon Valley” (Sand Hill Shuffle)

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

“The Big Bang Theory” (The Comic Book Store Regeneration)

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie

“Olive Kitteridge” (Security)

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

“The Colbert Report” (Farewell Colbert)

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

“The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst”

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

“Deadliest Catch” (A Brotherhood Tested)

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

“Downton Abbey”

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series

“Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or Movie

“American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Outstanding Main Title Design

“Manhattan”

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

“Game of Thrones”

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

“Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

“American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

“American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

“House of Cards”

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

“Bessie”

Outstanding Music Direction

“Stevie Wonder: Songs in the Key of Life”

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

“Inside Amy Schumer” (Girl, You Don’t Need Makeup)

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

“Transparent”

Outstanding Choreography

Derek Hough, Julianne Hough, Tessandra Chavez “Dancing with the Stars” (winner – tie)
Travis Wall “So You Think You Can Dance?” (winner – tie)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

“Mike & Molly” (Checkpoint Joyce)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series

“Boardwalk Empire” (Golden Days for Boys and Girls)

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming

“Deadliest Catch” (A Brotherhood Tested)

Outstanding Commercial

“#LikeaGirl” – Always

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

“The Voice”

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

“Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry”

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

“Game of Thrones”

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

“Houdini”

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

“Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways”

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

“Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

“The Oscars”

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

“Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”

Outstanding Special Class Program

“Sweeney Todd Live from Lincoln Center”

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Program

“Between Two Ferms with Zach Galifianakis”

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program

“A Tribute to Mel Brooks”

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

“Veep”

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

“Game of Thrones”

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or Special

“Olive Kitteridge”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

“Game of Thrones”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

“Bessie”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

“Modern Family”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

“Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming

“Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways”

Outstanding Special and Visual Effects

“Game of Thrones”

Outstanding Special and Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

“American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

“Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief”

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

“The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst”

Outstanding Informational Series or Special

“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown”

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

“Citizenfour”

Outstanding Variety Special

“Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

“Louis C.K.: Live at the Comedy Store”

Outstanding Interactive Program

“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”

Outstanding Narrator

Peter Coyote – “The Roosevelts: An Intimate History”

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

“Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief”

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

“Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief”

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program

“Brooklyn Nine-Nine”

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie

“Game of Thrones”

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Jane Lynch – “Hollywood Game Night”

Outstanding Reality – Structured Program

“Shark Tank”

Outstanding Reality – Unstructured Program

“Deadliest Catch”

Conoce nuestra app en facebook