Anoche se llevó a cabo la ceremonia de premiación de los Grammy en su edición numero 58 que estuvo plagado de presentaciones memorables como la del homenaje a David Bowie por Lady Gaga y Maurice White de Earth, Wind & Fire por parte de Stevie Wonder entre otras.

Record Of The Year
“Uptown Funk,” Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars

Album Of The Year
1989, Taylor Swift

Song Of The Year
“Thinking Out Loud,” Ed Sheeran

Best New Artist
Meghan Trainor

Se nuestro patrono!

.

Best Pop Solo Performance
“Thinking Out Loud,” Ed Sheeran

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
“Uptown Funk,” Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
The Silver Lining: The Songs Of Jerome Kern, Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap

Best Pop Vocal Album
1989, Taylor Swift

Best Dance Recording
“Where Are Ü Now,” Skrillex and Diplo with Justin Bieber

Best Dance/Electronic Album
Skrillex And Diplo Present Jack Ü, Skrillex and Diplo

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
Sylva, Snarky Puppy & Metropole Orkest

Best Rock Performance
“Don’t Wanna Fight,” Alabama Shakes

Best Metal Performance
“Cirice,” Ghost

Best Rock Song
“Don’t Wanna Fight,” Alabama Shakes

Best Rock Album
Drones, Muse

Best Alternative Music Album
Sound & Color, Alabama Shakes

Best R&B Performance
“Earned It (Fifty Shades Of Grey),” The Weeknd

Best Traditional R&B Performance
“Little Ghetto Boy,” Lalah Hathaway

Best R&B Song
“Really Love,” D’Angelo and the Vanguard

Best Urban Contemporary Album
Beauty Behind The Madness, The Weeknd

Best R&B Album
Black Messiah, D’Angelo and the Vanguard

Best Rap Performance
“Alright,” Kendrick Lamar

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration
“These Walls,” Kendrick Lamar Featuring Bilal, Anna Wise & Thundercat

Best Rap Song
“Alright,” Kendrick Lamar

Best Rap Album
To Pimp A Butterfly, Kendrick Lamar

Best Country Solo Performance
“Traveller,” Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
“Girl Crush,” Little Big Town

Best Country Song
“Girl Crush,” Little Big Town

Best Country Album
Traveller, Chris Stapleton

Best New Age Album
Grace, Paul Avgerinos

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
“Cherokee,” Christian McBride, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album
For One To Love, Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Past Present, John Scofield

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
The Thompson Fields, Maria Schneider Orchestra

Best Latin Jazz Album
Made In Brazil, Eliane Elias

Best Gospel Performance/Song
“Wanna Be Happy?” Kirk Franklin

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
“Holy Spirit,” Francesca Battistelli

Best Gospel Album
“Covered: Alive In Asia” [Live] (Deluxe),” Israel & Newbreed

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
This Is Not A Test, Tobymac

Best Roots Gospel Album
Still Rockin’ My Soul, The Fairfield Four

Best Latin Pop Album
A Quien Quiera Escuchar (Deluxe Edition), Ricky Martin

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album (Tie)

Hasta La Raíz, Natalia Lafourcade
Dale, Pitbull

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
Realidades – Deluxe Edition, Los Tigres Del Norte

Best Tropical Latin Album
Son De Panamá, Rubén Blades With Roberto Delgado & Orchestra

Best American Roots Performance

“See That My Grave Is Kept Clean,” Mavis Staples

Best American Roots Song

“24 Frames,” Jason Isbell

Best Americana Album
Something More Than Free, Jason Isbell

Best Bluegrass Album
The Muscle Shoals Recordings, The Steeldrivers

Best Blues Album
Born To Play Guitar, Buddy Guy

Best Folk Album
Béla Fleck And Abigail Washburn, Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn

Best Regional Roots Music Album
Go Go Juice, Jon Cleary

Best Reggae Album
Strictly Roots, Morgan Heritage

Best World Music Album
Sings, Angelique Kidjo

Best Children’s Album
Home, Tim Kubart

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
A Full Life: Reflections at Ninety, Jimmy Carter

Best Comedy Album
Live At Madison Square Garden, Louis C.K.

Best Musical Theater Album
Hamilton

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
Birdman

Best Song Written For Visual Media
“Glory” from Selma, Common & John Legend

Best Instrumental Composition
“The Afro Latin Jazz Suite,” Arturo O’Farrill, composer

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
“Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairy,” Ben Bram, Mitch Grassi, Scott Hoying, Avi Kaplan,

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
“Sue (Or In A Season Of Crime),” Maria Schneider, arranger (David Bowie)

Best Recording Package
Still The King: Celebrating The Music Of Bob Wills And His Texas Playboys, Sarah

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume Two (1928-32), Susan Archie, Dean

Best Album Notes
Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting To Be Danced, Joni Mitchell

Best Historical Album
The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol. 11, Bob Dylan And The Band

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
Sound & Color, Shawn Everett, engineer; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Alabama Shakes)

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
Jeff Bhasker

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical
“Uptown Funk (Dave Audé Remix),” Dave Audé, remixer (Mark Ronson Featuring Bruno Mars)

Best Surround Sound Album
Amused To Death

Best Engineered Album, Classical
Ask Your Mama, George Manahan & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra

Producer Of The Year, Classical
Judith Sherman

Best Orchestral Performance
“Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphony No. 10,” Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording
“Ravel: L’Enfant Et Les Sortilèges; Shéhérazade,” Seiji Ozawa, conductor; Isabel Leonard; Dominic Fyfe, producer (Saito Kinen Orchestra; SKF Matsumoto Chorus & SKF Matsumoto Children’s Chorus)

Best Choral Performance
“Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil,” Charles Bruffy, conductor (Paul Davidson, Frank Fleschner, Toby Vaughn Kidd, Bryan Pinkall, Julia Scozzafava, Bryan Taylor & Joseph Warner; Kansas City Chorale & Phoenix Chorale)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
“Filament,” Eighth Blackbird

Best Classical Instrumental Solo
“Dutilleux: Violin Concerto, L’Arbre Des Songes,” Augustin Hadelich; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
Joyce & Tony – Live From Wigmore Hall, Joyce DiDonato; Antonio Pappano, accompanist

Best Classical Compendium
Paulus: Three Places Of Enlightenment; Veil Of Tears & Grand Concerto, Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition
“Paulus: Prayers & Remembrances,” Stephen Paulus, composer (Eric Holtan, True Concord Voices & Orchestra)

Best Music Video
“Bad Blood,” Taylor Swift featuring Kendrick Lamar

Best Music Film
Amy

Conoce nuestra app en facebook